Friday, June 23, 2017
Welcome to the Caledon FC Official World Cup 2010 pool site. You can check the fixture list of the world cup here and check you progress in our pool. Feel free to browse through the main Caledon FC website via our navigation bar or should you need to contact us directly use the link above.

Fixture List

Game No. Home Team Away Team Venue Kick Off
1 South Africa Mexico Johannesburg - JSC 11/06/10 10am EST
2 Uruguay France Cape Town 11/06/10 2.30pm EST
3 Korea Republic Greece Nelson Mandela Bay 12/06/10 7.30am EST
4 Argentina Nigeria Johannesburg - JEP 12/06/10 10am EST
5 England USA Rustenburg 12/06/10 2.30pm EST
6 Algeria Slovenia Polokwane 13/06/10 7.30am EST
7 Serbia Ghana Tshwane/Pretoria 13/06/10 10am EST
8 Germany Australia Durban 13/06/10 2.30pm EST
9 Netherlands Denmark Johannesburg - JSC 14/06/10 7.30am EST
10 Japan Cameroon Mangaung/Bloemfontein 14/06/10 10am EST
11 Italy Paraguay Cape Town 14/06/10 2.30pm EST
12 New Zealand Slovakia Rustenburg 15/06/10 7.30am EST
13 Ivory Coast Portugal Nelson Mandela Bay 15/06/10 10am EST
14 Brazil Korea DPR Johannesburg - JEP 15/06/10 2.30pm EST
15 Honduras Chile Nelspruit 16/06/10 7.30am EST
16 Spain Switzerland Durban 16/06/10 10am EST
17 South Africa Uruguay Tshwane/Pretoria 16/06/10 2.30pm EST
18 Argentina Korea Johannesburg - JSC 17/06/10 7.30am EST
19 Greece Nigeria Mangaung/Bloemfontein 17/06/10 10am EST
20 France Mexico Polokwane 17/06/10 2.30pm EST
21 Germany Serbia Nelson Mandela Bay 18/06/10 7.30am EST
22 Slovenia USA Johannesburg - JEP 18/06/10 10am EST
23 England Algeria Cape Town 18/06/10 2.30pm EST
24 Netherlands Japan Durban 19/06/10 7.30am EST
25 Ghana Australia Rustenburg 19/06/10 10am EST
26 Cameroon Denmark Tshwane/Pretoria 19/06/10 2.30pm EST
27 Slovakia Paraguay Mangaung/Bloemfontein 20/06/10 7.30am EST
28 Italy New Zealand Nelspruit 20/06/10 10am EST
29 Brazil Ivory Coast Johannesburg - JSC 20/06/10 2.30pm EST
30 Portugal Korea DPR Cape Town 21/06/10 7.30am EST
31 Chile Switzerland Nelson Mandela Bay 21/06/10 10am EST
32 Spain Honduras Johannesburg - JEP 21/06/10 2.30pm EST
33 France South Africa Mangaung/Bloemfontein 22/06/10 10am EST
34 Mexico Uruguay Rustenburg 22/06/10 10am EST
35 Greece Argentina Polokwane 22/06/10 2.30pm EST
36 Nigeria Korea Republic Durban 22/06/10 2.30pm EST
37 Slovenia England Nelson Mandela Bay 23/06/10 10am EST
38 USA Algeria Tshwane/Pretoria 23/06/10 10am EST
39 Australia Serbia Nelspruit 23/06/10 2.30pm EST
40 Ghana Germany Johannesburg - JSC 23/06/10 2.30pm EST
41 Paraguay New Zealand Polokwane 24/06/10 10am EST
42 Slovakia Italy Johannesburg - JEP 24/06/10 10am EST
43 Cameroon Netherlands Cape Town 24/06/10 2.30pm EST
44 Denmark Japan Rustenburg 24/06/10 2.30pm EST
45 Korea DPR Ivory Coast Nelspruit 25/06/10 10am EST
46 Portugal Brazil Durban 25/06/10 10am EST
47 Chile Spain Tshwane/Pretoria 25/06/10 2.30pm EST
48 Switzerland Honduras Mangaung/Bloemfontein 25/06/10 2.30pm EST

Second Round

Game No. Home Team Away Team Venue Kick Off
49 Uruguay Korea Republic Nelson Mandela Bay 26/06/10 10am EST
50 USA Ghana Rustenburg 26/06/10 2.30pm EST
51 Germany England Mangaung/Bloemfontein 27/06/10 10am EST
52 Argentina Mexico Johannesburg 27/06/10 2.30pm EST
53 Netherlands Slovakia Durban 28/06/10 10am EST
54 Brazil Chile Johannesburg 28/06/10 2.30pm EST
55 Paraguay Japan Tshwane/Pretoria 29/06/10 10am EST
56 Spain Portugal Cape Town 29/06/10 2.30pm EST

Quarter-Finals

Game No. Home Team Away Team Venue Kick Off
57 Netherlands Brazil Nelson Mandela Bay 02/07/10 10am EST
58 Uruguay Ghana Johannesburg 02/07/10 2.30pm EST
59 Argentina Germany Cape Town 03/07/10 10am EST
60 Paraguay Spain Johannesburg 03/07/10 2.30pm EST

Semi-Finals

Game No. Home Team Away Team Venue Kick Off
61 Uruguay Netherlands Cape Town 06/07/10 2.30pm EST
62 Germany Spain Durban 07/07/10 2.30pm EST

Third Place

Game No. Home Team Away Team Venue Kick Off
61 Uruguay Germany Nelson Mandela Bay 10/07/10 2.30pm EST

World Cup Final 2010

Game No. Home Team Away Team Venue Kick Off
61 Netherlands Spain Johannesburg 11/07/10 2.30pm EST

Pool Standings

Below is a list of the current Standings. Click on the heading to sort by the column.
Key:
RR - Round Robin Points
R2Q - Round 2 qualifier points
R2W - Round 2 winning points
QFW - Quarter final winning points
SFW - Semi final winning points
TP - Third place points
CH - Champion points
Name RR R2Q R2W QFW SFW TP CH Pts